GHS Phagal Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 89 students appeared and 76 passed (85.4%), which is 21.0 points above the board average of 64.4%. 17 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (19.1%). Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #357 for pass percentage.

89
Appeared
76
Passed
85.4%
Pass %
17
A1 (A+)
525
Highest marks
437
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 17 19.1% 15.4% +3.7
A 34 38.2% 19.1% +19.1
B 22 24.7% 18.9% +5.8
C 3 3.4% 9.7% −6.3
D 0 0.0% 1.3% −1.3
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 13 14.6% 35.6% −21.0
Grade distribution
A1 (A+): 17 (19.1%)A: 34 (38.2%)B: 22 (24.7%)C: 3 (3.4%)Failed: 13 (14.6%)85.4% passed
  • A1 (A+)1719.1%
  • A3438.2%
  • B2224.7%
  • C33.4%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed1314.6%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 4.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (89.8%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 98 88 89.8% - 46.0% +43.8 9 9.2% 2031 2800 364
2024 104 78 75.0% −14.8 63.1% +11.9 2 1.9% 1239 2500 385
2026 89 76 85.4% +10.4 64.4% +21.0 17 19.1% 3422 300 437

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
40%55%70%85%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 90%90%This school, 2024: 75%75%This school, 2026: 85%85%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%7.5%15.0%22.5%30.0%2022This school, 2022: 9.2%9.2%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 1.9%1.9%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 19.1%19.1%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 9 (9.2%)9%A, 2022: 20 (20.4%)20%B, 2022: 31 (31.6%)32%C, 2022: 28 (28.6%)29%Failed, 2022: 10 (10.2%)10%2024A1, 2024: 2 (1.9%)A, 2024: 12 (11.5%)12%B, 2024: 39 (37.5%)38%C, 2024: 25 (24.0%)24%Failed, 2024: 26 (25.0%)25%2026A1, 2026: 17 (19.1%)19%A, 2026: 34 (38.2%)38%B, 2026: 22 (24.7%)25%C, 2026: 3 (3.4%)Failed, 2026: 13 (14.6%)15%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
0501001502002022Appeared, 2022: 9898Passed, 2022: 88882024Appeared, 2024: 104104Passed, 2024: 78782026Appeared, 2026: 8989Passed, 2026: 7676
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 364364Average marks, 2024: 385385Average marks, 2026: 437437

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙