Board results
Schools
Ariba Children Academy Mansehra
Ariba Children Academy Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 36 students appeared and
26 passed (72.2% ), which is
9.1 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #444 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
5
13.9%
18.3%
−4.4 B
13
36.1%
21.1%
+15.0 C
8
22.2%
13.9%
+8.3 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
10
27.8%
36.9%
−9.1
Grade distribution A: 5 (13.9%) B: 13 (36.1%) C: 8 (22.2%) Failed: 10 (27.8%) 72.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 13.9% B 13 36.1% C 8 22.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 10 27.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 9.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (72.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
30
13
43.3%
-
46.0%
−2.7
0
0.0%
7 4
1 1 0
371 2024
36
26
72.2%
+28.9
63.1%
+9.1
0
0.0%
5 13
8 0 0
386 2026
38
13
34.2%
−38.0
64.4%
−30.2
1
2.6%
2 7
3 0 0
396
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 35% 50% 65% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 43% 43% This school, 2024: 72% 72% This school, 2026: 34% 34% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.6% 2.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 7 (23.3%) 23% B, 2022: 4 (13.3%) 13% C, 2022: 1 (3.3%) D, 2022: 1 (3.3%) Failed, 2022: 17 (56.7%) 57% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (13.9%) 14% B, 2024: 13 (36.1%) 36% C, 2024: 8 (22.2%) 22% Failed, 2024: 10 (27.8%) 28% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (2.6%) A, 2026: 2 (5.3%) B, 2026: 7 (18.4%) 18% C, 2026: 3 (7.9%) Failed, 2026: 25 (65.8%) 66% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 30 30 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 36 36 Passed, 2024: 26 26 2026 Appeared, 2026: 38 38 Passed, 2026: 13 13 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 371 371 Average marks, 2024: 386 386 Average marks, 2026: 396 396 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .