Board results
Schools
GHS Mang Haripur
GHS Mang Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 64 students appeared and
41 passed (64.1% ), which is
0.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #519 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
0
0.0%
18.3%
−18.3 B
9
14.1%
21.1%
−7.0 C
27
42.2%
13.9%
+28.3 D
5
7.8%
2.2%
+5.6 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
23
35.9%
36.9%
−0.9
Grade distribution B: 9 (14.1%) C: 27 (42.2%) D: 5 (7.8%) Failed: 23 (35.9%) 64.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 0 0.0% B 9 14.1% C 27 42.2% D 5 7.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 23 35.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 11.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (64.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
59
14
23.7%
-
46.0%
−22.3
0
0.0%
1 3
7 3 0
310 2024
64
41
64.1%
+40.3
63.1%
+0.9
0
0.0%
0 9
27 5 0
334 2026
51
18
35.3%
−28.8
64.4%
−29.1
0
0.0%
0 4
8 6 0
330
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 24% 24% This school, 2024: 64% 64% This school, 2026: 35% 35% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.7%) B, 2022: 3 (5.1%) C, 2022: 7 (11.9%) 12% D, 2022: 3 (5.1%) Failed, 2022: 45 (76.3%) 76% 2024 B, 2024: 9 (14.1%) 14% C, 2024: 27 (42.2%) 42% D, 2024: 5 (7.8%) Failed, 2024: 23 (35.9%) 36% 2026 B, 2026: 4 (7.8%) C, 2026: 8 (15.7%) 16% D, 2026: 6 (11.8%) 12% Failed, 2026: 33 (64.7%) 65% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 59 59 Passed, 2022: 14 14 2024 Appeared, 2024: 64 64 Passed, 2024: 41 41 2026 Appeared, 2026: 51 51 Passed, 2026: 18 18 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 310 310 Average marks, 2024: 334 334 Average marks, 2026: 330 330 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .