Board results
Schools
GHS Mitti Kote Mansehra
GHS Mitti Kote Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 23 students appeared and
22 passed (95.7% ), which is
32.5 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #149 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
1
4.3%
18.3%
−13.9 B
8
34.8%
21.1%
+13.7 C
11
47.8%
13.9%
+33.9 D
2
8.7%
2.2%
+6.5 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
4.3%
36.9%
−32.5
Grade distribution A: 1 (4.3%) B: 8 (34.8%) C: 11 (47.8%) D: 2 (8.7%) Failed: 1 (4.3%) 95.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 4.3% B 8 34.8% C 11 47.8% D 2 8.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 4.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 50.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
22
11
50.0%
-
46.0%
+4.0
0
0.0%
1 5
4 1 0
335 2024
23
22
95.7%
+45.7
63.1%
+32.5
0
0.0%
1 8
11 2 0
353 2026
19
19
100.0%
+4.3
64.4%
+35.6
7
36.8%
4 5
3 0 0
443
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 50% 50% This school, 2024: 96% 96% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 36.8% 36.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (4.5%) B, 2022: 5 (22.7%) 23% C, 2022: 4 (18.2%) 18% D, 2022: 1 (4.5%) Failed, 2022: 11 (50.0%) 50% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (4.3%) B, 2024: 8 (34.8%) 35% C, 2024: 11 (47.8%) 48% D, 2024: 2 (8.7%) 9% Failed, 2024: 1 (4.3%) 2026 A1, 2026: 7 (36.8%) 37% A, 2026: 4 (21.1%) 21% B, 2026: 5 (26.3%) 26% C, 2026: 3 (15.8%) 16% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 23 23 Passed, 2024: 22 22 2026 Appeared, 2026: 19 19 Passed, 2026: 19 19 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 335 335 Average marks, 2024: 353 353 Average marks, 2026: 443 443 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .