Board results
Schools
GHS Ghora Bazgran Abbottabad
GHS Ghora Bazgran Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 43 students appeared and
31 passed (72.1% ), which is
8.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #448 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
5
11.6%
18.3%
−6.6 B
18
41.9%
21.1%
+20.8 C
8
18.6%
13.9%
+4.7 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
12
27.9%
36.9%
−8.9
Grade distribution A: 5 (11.6%) B: 18 (41.9%) C: 8 (18.6%) Failed: 12 (27.9%) 72.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 11.6% B 18 41.9% C 8 18.6% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 12 27.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 26.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (93.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
42
28
66.7%
-
46.0%
+20.6
0
0.0%
5 14
8 1 0
358 2024
43
31
72.1%
+5.4
63.1%
+8.9
0
0.0%
5 18
8 0 0
383 2026
30
28
93.3%
+21.2
64.4%
+28.9
5
16.7%
16 7
0 0 0
443
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 67% 67% This school, 2024: 72% 72% This school, 2026: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 16.7% 16.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 5 (11.9%) 12% B, 2022: 14 (33.3%) 33% C, 2022: 8 (19.0%) 19% D, 2022: 1 (2.4%) Failed, 2022: 14 (33.3%) 33% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (11.6%) 12% B, 2024: 18 (41.9%) 42% C, 2024: 8 (18.6%) 19% Failed, 2024: 12 (27.9%) 28% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (16.7%) 17% A, 2026: 16 (53.3%) 53% B, 2026: 7 (23.3%) 23% Failed, 2026: 2 (6.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 42 42 Passed, 2022: 28 28 2024 Appeared, 2024: 43 43 Passed, 2024: 31 31 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 28 28 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 358 358 Average marks, 2024: 383 383 Average marks, 2026: 443 443 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .