Board results
Schools
GHS Majhuhan Abbottabad
GHS Majhuhan Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 108 students appeared and
97 passed (89.8% ), which is
25.4 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (4.6%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #295 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
4.6%
15.4%
−10.8 A
30
27.8%
19.1%
+8.6 B
41
38.0%
18.9%
+19.1 C
19
17.6%
9.7%
+7.9 D
2
1.9%
1.3%
+0.6 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
11
10.2%
35.6%
−25.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (4.6%) A: 30 (27.8%) B: 41 (38.0%) C: 19 (17.6%) D: 2 (1.9%) Failed: 11 (10.2%) 89.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 4.6% A 30 27.8% B 41 38.0% C 19 17.6% D 2 1.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 11 10.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 27.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (89.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
127
79
62.2%
-
46.0%
+16.2
0
0.0%
7 30
30 12 0
325 2024
133
70
52.6%
−9.6
63.1%
−10.5
2
1.5%
11 16
31 10 0
355 2026
108
97
89.8%
+37.2
64.4%
+25.4
5
4.6%
30 41
19 2 0
401
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 62% 62% This school, 2024: 53% 53% This school, 2026: 90% 90% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.5% 1.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 4.6% 4.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 7 (5.5%) B, 2022: 30 (23.6%) 24% C, 2022: 30 (23.6%) 24% D, 2022: 12 (9.4%) 9% Failed, 2022: 48 (37.8%) 38% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (1.5%) A, 2024: 11 (8.3%) 8% B, 2024: 16 (12.0%) 12% C, 2024: 31 (23.3%) 23% D, 2024: 10 (7.5%) Failed, 2024: 63 (47.4%) 47% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (4.6%) A, 2026: 30 (27.8%) 28% B, 2026: 41 (38.0%) 38% C, 2026: 19 (17.6%) 18% D, 2026: 2 (1.9%) Failed, 2026: 11 (10.2%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 127 127 Passed, 2022: 79 79 2024 Appeared, 2024: 133 133 Passed, 2024: 70 70 2026 Appeared, 2026: 108 108 Passed, 2026: 97 97 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 325 325 Average marks, 2024: 355 355 Average marks, 2026: 401 401 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .