Board results
Schools
GHS Machhan Da Maira Haripur
GHS Machhan Da Maira Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 46 students appeared and
45 passed (97.8% ), which is
33.4 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
18 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (39.1%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #121 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
18
39.1%
15.4%
+23.7 A
23
50.0%
19.1%
+30.9 B
3
6.5%
18.9%
−12.4 C
1
2.2%
9.7%
−7.5 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
2.2%
35.6%
−33.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 18 (39.1%) A: 23 (50.0%) B: 3 (6.5%) C: 1 (2.2%) Failed: 1 (2.2%) 97.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 18 39.1% A 23 50.0% B 3 6.5% C 1 2.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 2.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 10.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
31
27
87.1%
-
46.0%
+41.1
1
3.2%
4 13
9 0 0
351 2024
44
44
100.0%
+12.9
63.1%
+36.9
5
11.4%
21 16
2 0 0
430 2026
46
45
97.8%
−2.2
64.4%
+33.4
18
39.1%
23 3
1 0 0
467
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 87% 87% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.2% 3.2% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 11.4% 11.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 39.1% 39.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (3.2%) A, 2022: 4 (12.9%) 13% B, 2022: 13 (41.9%) 42% C, 2022: 9 (29.0%) 29% Failed, 2022: 4 (12.9%) 13% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (11.4%) 11% A, 2024: 21 (47.7%) 48% B, 2024: 16 (36.4%) 36% C, 2024: 2 (4.5%) 2026 A1, 2026: 18 (39.1%) 39% A, 2026: 23 (50.0%) 50% B, 2026: 3 (6.5%) C, 2026: 1 (2.2%) Failed, 2026: 1 (2.2%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 31 31 Passed, 2022: 27 27 2024 Appeared, 2024: 44 44 Passed, 2024: 44 44 2026 Appeared, 2026: 46 46 Passed, 2026: 45 45 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 351 351 Average marks, 2024: 430 430 Average marks, 2026: 467 467 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .