Board results
Schools
GHS Kuzkellay Ranolia Kohistan
GHS Kuzkellay Ranolia Kohistan
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 27 students appeared and
25 passed (92.6% ), which is
29.4 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.7%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #199 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
3.7%
7.7%
−4.0 A
19
70.4%
18.3%
+52.1 B
5
18.5%
21.1%
−2.6 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
2
7.4%
36.9%
−29.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (3.7%) A: 19 (70.4%) B: 5 (18.5%) Failed: 2 (7.4%) 92.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 3.7% A 19 70.4% B 5 18.5% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 7.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 31.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (92.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
27
22
81.5%
-
46.0%
+35.5
2
7.4%
10 9
1 0 0
390 2024
27
25
92.6%
+11.1
63.1%
+29.4
1
3.7%
19 5
0 0 0
442 2026
28
14
50.0%
−42.6
64.4%
−14.4
3
10.7%
7 4
0 0 0
451
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 81% 81% This school, 2024: 93% 93% This school, 2026: 50% 50% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 7.4% 7.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.7% 3.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 10.7% 10.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (7.4%) A, 2022: 10 (37.0%) 37% B, 2022: 9 (33.3%) 33% C, 2022: 1 (3.7%) Failed, 2022: 5 (18.5%) 19% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (3.7%) A, 2024: 19 (70.4%) 70% B, 2024: 5 (18.5%) 19% Failed, 2024: 2 (7.4%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (10.7%) 11% A, 2026: 7 (25.0%) 25% B, 2026: 4 (14.3%) 14% Failed, 2026: 14 (50.0%) 50% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 27 27 Passed, 2022: 22 22 2024 Appeared, 2024: 27 27 Passed, 2024: 25 25 2026 Appeared, 2026: 28 28 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 390 390 Average marks, 2024: 442 442 Average marks, 2026: 451 451 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .