Board results
Schools
GHS Judba Torghar
GHS Judba Torghar
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 60 students appeared and
59 passed (98.3% ), which is
33.9 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
16 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (26.7%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #101 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
16
26.7%
15.4%
+11.3 A
38
63.3%
19.1%
+44.2 B
5
8.3%
18.9%
−10.6 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.7%
35.6%
−33.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 16 (26.7%) A: 38 (63.3%) B: 5 (8.3%) Failed: 1 (1.7%) 98.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 16 26.7% A 38 63.3% B 5 8.3% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 1.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
55
55
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
2
3.6%
36 16
1 0 0
394 2024
54
35
64.8%
−35.2
63.1%
+1.7
0
0.0%
6 25
4 0 0
390 2026
60
59
98.3%
+33.5
64.4%
+33.9
16
26.7%
38 5
0 0 0
460
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 65% 65% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.6% 3.6% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 26.7% 26.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (3.6%) A, 2022: 36 (65.5%) 65% B, 2022: 16 (29.1%) 29% C, 2022: 1 (1.8%) 2024 A, 2024: 6 (11.1%) 11% B, 2024: 25 (46.3%) 46% C, 2024: 4 (7.4%) Failed, 2024: 19 (35.2%) 35% 2026 A1, 2026: 16 (26.7%) 27% A, 2026: 38 (63.3%) 63% B, 2026: 5 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2026: 1 (1.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 55 55 Passed, 2022: 55 55 2024 Appeared, 2024: 54 54 Passed, 2024: 35 35 2026 Appeared, 2026: 60 60 Passed, 2026: 59 59 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 394 394 Average marks, 2024: 390 390 Average marks, 2026: 460 460 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .