Board results
Schools
GHS Jhangra Abbottabad
GHS Jhangra Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 105 students appeared and
101 passed (96.2% ), which is
31.8 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
11 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (10.5%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #163 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
11
10.5%
15.4%
−4.9 A
29
27.6%
19.1%
+8.5 B
29
27.6%
18.9%
+8.7 C
31
29.5%
9.7%
+19.8 D
1
1.0%
1.3%
−0.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
4
3.8%
35.6%
−31.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 11 (10.5%) A: 29 (27.6%) B: 29 (27.6%) C: 31 (29.5%) D: 1 (1.0%) Failed: 4 (3.8%) 96.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 11 10.5% A 29 27.6% B 29 27.6% C 31 29.5% D 1 1.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 4 3.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 44.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (96.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
85
44
51.8%
-
46.0%
+5.7
0
0.0%
1 7
16 20 0
288 2024
81
69
85.2%
+33.4
63.1%
+22.0
0
0.0%
4 33
31 1 0
365 2026
105
101
96.2%
+11.0
64.4%
+31.8
11
10.5%
29 29
31 1 0
402
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 52% 52% This school, 2024: 85% 85% This school, 2026: 96% 96% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 10.5% 10.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.2%) B, 2022: 7 (8.2%) 8% C, 2022: 16 (18.8%) 19% D, 2022: 20 (23.5%) 24% Failed, 2022: 41 (48.2%) 48% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (4.9%) B, 2024: 33 (40.7%) 41% C, 2024: 31 (38.3%) 38% D, 2024: 1 (1.2%) Failed, 2024: 12 (14.8%) 15% 2026 A1, 2026: 11 (10.5%) 10% A, 2026: 29 (27.6%) 28% B, 2026: 29 (27.6%) 28% C, 2026: 31 (29.5%) 30% D, 2026: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2026: 4 (3.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 85 85 Passed, 2022: 44 44 2024 Appeared, 2024: 81 81 Passed, 2024: 69 69 2026 Appeared, 2026: 105 105 Passed, 2026: 101 101 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 288 288 Average marks, 2024: 365 365 Average marks, 2026: 402 402 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .