Board results
Schools
GHS Dilbori Mansehra
GHS Dilbori Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 135 students appeared and
102 passed (75.6% ), which is
12.4 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #405 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
11
8.1%
18.3%
−10.1 B
65
48.1%
21.1%
+27.1 C
26
19.3%
13.9%
+5.4 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
33
24.4%
36.9%
−12.4
Grade distribution A: 11 (8.1%) B: 65 (48.1%) C: 26 (19.3%) Failed: 33 (24.4%) 75.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 11 8.1% B 65 48.1% C 26 19.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 33 24.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 9.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (98.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
142
126
88.7%
-
46.0%
+42.7
2
1.4%
20 42
57 5 0
339 2024
135
102
75.6%
−13.2
63.1%
+12.4
0
0.0%
11 65
26 0 0
381 2026
148
145
98.0%
+22.4
64.4%
+33.6
28
18.9%
83 29
4 1 0
447
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 89% 89% This school, 2024: 76% 76% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.4% 1.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 18.9% 18.9% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (1.4%) A, 2022: 20 (14.1%) 14% B, 2022: 42 (29.6%) 30% C, 2022: 57 (40.1%) 40% D, 2022: 5 (3.5%) Failed, 2022: 16 (11.3%) 11% 2024 A, 2024: 11 (8.1%) 8% B, 2024: 65 (48.1%) 48% C, 2024: 26 (19.3%) 19% Failed, 2024: 33 (24.4%) 24% 2026 A1, 2026: 28 (18.9%) 19% A, 2026: 83 (56.1%) 56% B, 2026: 29 (19.6%) 20% C, 2026: 4 (2.7%) D, 2026: 1 (0.7%) Failed, 2026: 3 (2.0%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 142 142 Passed, 2022: 126 126 2024 Appeared, 2024: 135 135 Passed, 2024: 102 102 2026 Appeared, 2026: 148 148 Passed, 2026: 145 145 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 339 339 Average marks, 2024: 381 381 Average marks, 2026: 447 447 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .