Board results
Schools
GHS Bimbal Akazai Tor Ghar
GHS Bimbal Akazai Tor Ghar
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 75 students appeared and
74 passed (98.7% ), which is
34.3 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
19 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (25.3%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #92 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
19
25.3%
15.4%
+9.9 A
49
65.3%
19.1%
+46.2 B
5
6.7%
18.9%
−12.2 C
1
1.3%
9.7%
−8.4 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.3%
35.6%
−34.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 19 (25.3%) A: 49 (65.3%) B: 5 (6.7%) C: 1 (1.3%) Failed: 1 (1.3%) 98.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 19 25.3% A 49 65.3% B 5 6.7% C 1 1.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 30.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (98.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
44
30
68.2%
-
46.0%
+22.2
0
0.0%
0 3
15 12 0
290 2024
56
55
98.2%
+30.0
63.1%
+35.1
14
25.0%
39 1
1 0 0
469 2026
75
74
98.7%
+0.5
64.4%
+34.3
19
25.3%
49 5
1 0 0
459
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 68% 68% This school, 2024: 98% 98% This school, 2026: 99% 99% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 25.0% 25.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 25.3% 25.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (6.8%) C, 2022: 15 (34.1%) 34% D, 2022: 12 (27.3%) 27% Failed, 2022: 14 (31.8%) 32% 2024 A1, 2024: 14 (25.0%) 25% A, 2024: 39 (69.6%) 70% B, 2024: 1 (1.8%) C, 2024: 1 (1.8%) Failed, 2024: 1 (1.8%) 2026 A1, 2026: 19 (25.3%) 25% A, 2026: 49 (65.3%) 65% B, 2026: 5 (6.7%) C, 2026: 1 (1.3%) Failed, 2026: 1 (1.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 44 44 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 56 56 Passed, 2024: 55 55 2026 Appeared, 2026: 75 75 Passed, 2026: 74 74 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 290 290 Average marks, 2024: 469 469 Average marks, 2026: 459 459 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .