Board results
Schools
GHS Bhangian Mansehra
GHS Bhangian Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 85 students appeared and
58 passed (68.2% ), which is
5.1 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.2%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #481 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.2%
7.7%
−6.5 A
7
8.2%
18.3%
−10.0 B
34
40.0%
21.1%
+18.9 C
15
17.6%
13.9%
+3.8 D
1
1.2%
2.2%
−1.0 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
27
31.8%
36.9%
−5.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.2%) A: 7 (8.2%) B: 34 (40.0%) C: 15 (17.6%) D: 1 (1.2%) Failed: 27 (31.8%) 68.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.2% A 7 8.2% B 34 40.0% C 15 17.6% D 1 1.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 27 31.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 57.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
104
39
37.5%
-
46.0%
−8.5
0
0.0%
9 19
10 1 0
354 2024
85
58
68.2%
+30.7
63.1%
+5.1
1
1.2%
7 34
15 1 0
380 2026
55
52
94.5%
+26.3
64.4%
+30.2
18
32.7%
30 3
1 0 0
461
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 38% 38% This school, 2024: 68% 68% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.2% 1.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 32.7% 32.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 9 (8.7%) 9% B, 2022: 19 (18.3%) 18% C, 2022: 10 (9.6%) 10% D, 2022: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2022: 65 (62.5%) 63% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.2%) A, 2024: 7 (8.2%) 8% B, 2024: 34 (40.0%) 40% C, 2024: 15 (17.6%) 18% D, 2024: 1 (1.2%) Failed, 2024: 27 (31.8%) 32% 2026 A1, 2026: 18 (32.7%) 33% A, 2026: 30 (54.5%) 55% B, 2026: 3 (5.5%) C, 2026: 1 (1.8%) Failed, 2026: 3 (5.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 104 104 Passed, 2022: 39 39 2024 Appeared, 2024: 85 85 Passed, 2024: 58 58 2026 Appeared, 2026: 55 55 Passed, 2026: 52 52 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 354 354 Average marks, 2024: 380 380 Average marks, 2026: 461 461 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .