Board results
Schools
GHS Banna Allai Battagram
GHS Banna Allai Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 59 students appeared and
58 passed (98.3% ), which is
33.9 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
16 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (27.1%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #102 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
16
27.1%
15.4%
+11.7 A
38
64.4%
19.1%
+45.3 B
4
6.8%
18.9%
−12.1 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
1.7%
35.6%
−33.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 16 (27.1%) A: 38 (64.4%) B: 4 (6.8%) Failed: 1 (1.7%) 98.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 16 27.1% A 38 64.4% B 4 6.8% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 1.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 1.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
40
40
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
3
7.5%
8 18
9 2 0
357 2024
46
46
100.0%
+0.0
63.1%
+36.9
2
4.3%
38 6
0 0 0
445 2026
59
58
98.3%
−1.7
64.4%
+33.9
16
27.1%
38 4
0 0 0
463
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 7.5% 7.5% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.3% 4.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 27.1% 27.1% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (7.5%) A, 2022: 8 (20.0%) 20% B, 2022: 18 (45.0%) 45% C, 2022: 9 (22.5%) 23% D, 2022: 2 (5.0%) 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (4.3%) A, 2024: 38 (82.6%) 83% B, 2024: 6 (13.0%) 13% 2026 A1, 2026: 16 (27.1%) 27% A, 2026: 38 (64.4%) 64% B, 2026: 4 (6.8%) Failed, 2026: 1 (1.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 40 40 Passed, 2022: 40 40 2024 Appeared, 2024: 46 46 Passed, 2024: 46 46 2026 Appeared, 2026: 59 59 Passed, 2026: 58 58 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 357 357 Average marks, 2024: 445 445 Average marks, 2026: 463 463 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .