Board results
Schools
GHS Attar Shisha Mansehra
GHS Attar Shisha Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 122 students appeared and
27 passed (22.1% ), which is
41.0 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.8%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #781 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
0.8%
7.7%
−6.9 A
2
1.6%
18.3%
−16.6 B
5
4.1%
21.1%
−17.0 C
13
10.7%
13.9%
−3.2 D
6
4.9%
2.2%
+2.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
95
77.9%
36.9%
+41.0
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (0.8%) A: 2 (1.6%) B: 5 (4.1%) C: 13 (10.7%) D: 6 (4.9%) Failed: 95 (77.9%) 22.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 0.8% A 2 1.6% B 5 4.1% C 13 10.7% D 6 4.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 95 77.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 9.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (41.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
141
59
41.8%
-
46.0%
−4.2
0
0.0%
2 16
33 8 0
312 2024
122
27
22.1%
−19.7
63.1%
−41.0
1
0.8%
2 5
13 6 0
346 2026
99
32
32.3%
+10.2
64.4%
−32.1
0
0.0%
3 11
15 3 0
355
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 42% 42% This school, 2024: 22% 22% This school, 2026: 32% 32% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.8% 0.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (1.4%) B, 2022: 16 (11.3%) 11% C, 2022: 33 (23.4%) 23% D, 2022: 8 (5.7%) Failed, 2022: 82 (58.2%) 58% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (0.8%) A, 2024: 2 (1.6%) B, 2024: 5 (4.1%) C, 2024: 13 (10.7%) 11% D, 2024: 6 (4.9%) Failed, 2024: 95 (77.9%) 78% 2026 A, 2026: 3 (3.0%) B, 2026: 11 (11.1%) 11% C, 2026: 15 (15.2%) 15% D, 2026: 3 (3.0%) Failed, 2026: 67 (67.7%) 68% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 141 141 Passed, 2022: 59 59 2024 Appeared, 2024: 122 122 Passed, 2024: 27 27 2026 Appeared, 2026: 99 99 Passed, 2026: 32 32 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 312 312 Average marks, 2024: 346 346 Average marks, 2026: 355 355 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .