Board results
Schools
GGHSS Shinkiari Mansehra
GGHSS Shinkiari Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
HSSC Class 11 2022 result
In the 2022 HSSC Class 11 exam, 228 students appeared and
203 passed (89.0% ), which is
23.7 points above
the board average of 65.3%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 345 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #102 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
5.6%
−5.6 A
6
2.6%
11.7%
−9.1 B
52
22.8%
18.3%
+4.6 C
126
55.3%
20.1%
+35.2 D
19
8.3%
9.2%
−0.8 E
0
0.0%
0.5%
−0.5 Failed
25
11.0%
34.7%
−23.7
Grade distribution A: 6 (2.6%) B: 52 (22.8%) C: 126 (55.3%) D: 19 (8.3%) Failed: 25 (11.0%) 89.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 6 2.6% B 52 22.8% C 126 55.3% D 19 8.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 25 11.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 11: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 11 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 16.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (89.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
228
203
89.0%
-
65.3%
+23.7
0
0.0%
6 52
126 19 0
315 2024
231
173
74.9%
−14.1
73.8%
+1.1
0
0.0%
16 59
76 22 0
353 2026
323
236
73.1%
−1.8
63.5%
+9.6
0
0.0%
28 109
82 17 0
368
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 89% 89% This school, 2024: 75% 75% This school, 2026: 73% 73% Board average, 2022: 65% 65% Board average, 2024: 74% 74% Board average, 2026: 63% 63% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 10.4% 10.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 6 (2.6%) B, 2022: 52 (22.8%) 23% C, 2022: 126 (55.3%) 55% D, 2022: 19 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2022: 25 (11.0%) 11% 2024 A, 2024: 16 (6.9%) B, 2024: 59 (25.5%) 26% C, 2024: 76 (32.9%) 33% D, 2024: 22 (9.5%) 10% Failed, 2024: 58 (25.1%) 25% 2026 A, 2026: 28 (8.7%) 9% B, 2026: 109 (33.7%) 34% C, 2026: 82 (25.4%) 25% D, 2026: 17 (5.3%) Failed, 2026: 87 (26.9%) 27% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 228 228 Passed, 2022: 203 203 2024 Appeared, 2024: 231 231 Passed, 2024: 173 173 2026 Appeared, 2026: 323 323 Passed, 2026: 236 236 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 315 315 Average marks, 2024: 353 353 Average marks, 2026: 368 368 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .