Board results
Schools
GHS Cheeran Battagram
GHS Cheeran Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 17 students appeared and
17 passed (100.0% ), which is
35.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (29.4%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
29.4%
15.4%
+14.0 A
10
58.8%
19.1%
+39.7 B
2
11.8%
18.9%
−7.1 C
0
0.0%
9.7%
−9.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
35.6%
−35.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (29.4%) A: 10 (58.8%) B: 2 (11.8%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 29.4% A 10 58.8% B 2 11.8% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 25.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
16
12
75.0%
-
46.0%
+29.0
0
0.0%
7 3
2 0 0
382 2024
17
16
94.1%
+19.1
63.1%
+31.0
1
5.9%
14 1
0 0 0
449 2026
17
17
100.0%
+5.9
64.4%
+35.6
5
29.4%
10 2
0 0 0
460
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 75% 75% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 5.9% 5.9% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 29.4% 29.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 7 (43.8%) 44% B, 2022: 3 (18.8%) 19% C, 2022: 2 (12.5%) 13% Failed, 2022: 4 (25.0%) 25% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (5.9%) A, 2024: 14 (82.4%) 82% B, 2024: 1 (5.9%) Failed, 2024: 1 (5.9%) 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (29.4%) 29% A, 2026: 10 (58.8%) 59% B, 2026: 2 (11.8%) 12% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 16 16 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 17 17 Passed, 2024: 16 16 2026 Appeared, 2026: 17 17 Passed, 2026: 17 17 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 382 382 Average marks, 2024: 449 449 Average marks, 2026: 460 460 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .