Board results
Schools
GHS Jhangi Abbottabad
GHS Jhangi Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 131 students appeared and
36 passed (27.5% ), which is
36.9 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #870 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
8
6.1%
19.1%
−13.0 B
10
7.6%
18.9%
−11.3 C
11
8.4%
9.7%
−1.3 D
7
5.3%
1.3%
+4.1 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
95
72.5%
35.6%
+36.9
Grade distribution A: 8 (6.1%) B: 10 (7.6%) C: 11 (8.4%) D: 7 (5.3%) Failed: 95 (72.5%) 27.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 8 6.1% B 10 7.6% C 11 8.4% D 7 5.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 95 72.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 19.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (61.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
172
13
7.6%
-
46.0%
−38.5
0
0.0%
0 3
3 7 0
290 2024
141
87
61.7%
+54.1
63.1%
−1.4
1
0.7%
1 22
53 8 2
339 2026
131
36
27.5%
−34.2
64.4%
−36.9
0
0.0%
8 10
11 7 0
363
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 18% 35% 52% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 8% 8% This school, 2024: 62% 62% This school, 2026: 27% 27% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.7% 0.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 3 (1.7%) C, 2022: 3 (1.7%) D, 2022: 7 (4.1%) Failed, 2022: 159 (92.4%) 92% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (0.7%) A, 2024: 1 (0.7%) B, 2024: 22 (15.6%) 16% C, 2024: 53 (37.6%) 38% D, 2024: 8 (5.7%) E, 2024: 2 (1.4%) Failed, 2024: 54 (38.3%) 38% 2026 A, 2026: 8 (6.1%) B, 2026: 10 (7.6%) C, 2026: 11 (8.4%) 8% D, 2026: 7 (5.3%) Failed, 2026: 95 (72.5%) 73% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 172 172 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 141 141 Passed, 2024: 87 87 2026 Appeared, 2026: 131 131 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 290 290 Average marks, 2024: 339 339 Average marks, 2026: 363 363 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .