Board results
Schools
GHS Kajla Mansehra
GHS Kajla Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 52 students appeared and
35 passed (67.3% ), which is
4.2 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #490 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
4
7.7%
18.3%
−10.6 B
14
26.9%
21.1%
+5.8 C
17
32.7%
13.9%
+18.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
17
32.7%
36.9%
−4.2
Grade distribution A: 4 (7.7%) B: 14 (26.9%) C: 17 (32.7%) Failed: 17 (32.7%) 67.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 4 7.7% B 14 26.9% C 17 32.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 17 32.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 23.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (92.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
45
31
68.9%
-
46.0%
+22.9
0
0.0%
3 9
16 3 0
320 2024
52
35
67.3%
−1.6
63.1%
+4.2
0
0.0%
4 14
17 0 0
364 2026
39
36
92.3%
+25.0
64.4%
+27.9
6
15.4%
19 7
4 0 0
433
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 69% 69% This school, 2024: 67% 67% This school, 2026: 92% 92% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (6.7%) B, 2022: 9 (20.0%) 20% C, 2022: 16 (35.6%) 36% D, 2022: 3 (6.7%) Failed, 2022: 14 (31.1%) 31% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (7.7%) B, 2024: 14 (26.9%) 27% C, 2024: 17 (32.7%) 33% Failed, 2024: 17 (32.7%) 33% 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (15.4%) 15% A, 2026: 19 (48.7%) 49% B, 2026: 7 (17.9%) 18% C, 2026: 4 (10.3%) 10% Failed, 2026: 3 (7.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 45 45 Passed, 2022: 31 31 2024 Appeared, 2024: 52 52 Passed, 2024: 35 35 2026 Appeared, 2026: 39 39 Passed, 2026: 36 36 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 320 320 Average marks, 2024: 364 364 Average marks, 2026: 433 433 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .