Board results
Schools
GHS Jarral Abbottabad
GHS Jarral Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 44 students appeared and
41 passed (93.2% ), which is
28.8 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
8 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (18.2%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #231 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
8
18.2%
15.4%
+2.8 A
10
22.7%
19.1%
+3.6 B
17
38.6%
18.9%
+19.7 C
6
13.6%
9.7%
+3.9 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
6.8%
35.6%
−28.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 8 (18.2%) A: 10 (22.7%) B: 17 (38.6%) C: 6 (13.6%) Failed: 3 (6.8%) 93.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 8 18.2% A 10 22.7% B 17 38.6% C 6 13.6% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 6.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 42.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (93.2%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
43
22
51.2%
-
46.0%
+5.1
0
0.0%
0 5
10 7 0
294 2024
40
36
90.0%
+38.8
63.1%
+26.9
1
2.5%
19 11
5 0 0
421 2026
44
41
93.2%
+3.2
64.4%
+28.8
8
18.2%
10 17
6 0 0
419
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 51% 51% This school, 2024: 90% 90% This school, 2026: 93% 93% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.5% 2.5% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 18.2% 18.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 5 (11.6%) 12% C, 2022: 10 (23.3%) 23% D, 2022: 7 (16.3%) 16% Failed, 2022: 21 (48.8%) 49% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.5%) A, 2024: 19 (47.5%) 48% B, 2024: 11 (27.5%) 28% C, 2024: 5 (12.5%) 13% Failed, 2024: 4 (10.0%) 10% 2026 A1, 2026: 8 (18.2%) 18% A, 2026: 10 (22.7%) 23% B, 2026: 17 (38.6%) 39% C, 2026: 6 (13.6%) 14% Failed, 2026: 3 (6.8%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 43 43 Passed, 2022: 22 22 2024 Appeared, 2024: 40 40 Passed, 2024: 36 36 2026 Appeared, 2026: 44 44 Passed, 2026: 41 41 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 294 294 Average marks, 2024: 421 421 Average marks, 2026: 419 419 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .