Board results
Schools
GHS Datta Mansehra
GHS Datta Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 72 students appeared and
30 passed (41.7% ), which is
22.7 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #758 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
2.8%
19.1%
−16.4 B
8
11.1%
18.9%
−7.8 C
18
25.0%
9.7%
+15.3 D
2
2.8%
1.3%
+1.5 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
42
58.3%
35.6%
+22.7
Grade distribution A: 2 (2.8%) B: 8 (11.1%) C: 18 (25.0%) D: 2 (2.8%) Failed: 42 (58.3%) 41.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 2.8% B 8 11.1% C 18 25.0% D 2 2.8% E 0 0.0% Failed 42 58.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 1.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (42.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
73
29
39.7%
-
46.0%
−6.3
0
0.0%
1 2
14 12 0
284 2024
78
33
42.3%
+2.6
63.1%
−20.8
0
0.0%
3 12
15 3 0
351 2026
72
30
41.7%
−0.6
64.4%
−22.7
0
0.0%
2 8
18 2 0
350
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 40% 40% This school, 2024: 42% 42% This school, 2026: 42% 42% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (1.4%) B, 2022: 2 (2.7%) C, 2022: 14 (19.2%) 19% D, 2022: 12 (16.4%) 16% Failed, 2022: 44 (60.3%) 60% 2024 A, 2024: 3 (3.8%) B, 2024: 12 (15.4%) 15% C, 2024: 15 (19.2%) 19% D, 2024: 3 (3.8%) Failed, 2024: 45 (57.7%) 58% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (2.8%) B, 2026: 8 (11.1%) 11% C, 2026: 18 (25.0%) 25% D, 2026: 2 (2.8%) Failed, 2026: 42 (58.3%) 58% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 73 73 Passed, 2022: 29 29 2024 Appeared, 2024: 78 78 Passed, 2024: 33 33 2026 Appeared, 2026: 72 72 Passed, 2026: 30 30 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 284 284 Average marks, 2024: 351 351 Average marks, 2026: 350 350 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .