Board results
Schools
GHS Chitta Batta Mansehra
GHS Chitta Batta Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 144 students appeared and
88 passed (61.1% ), which is
2.0 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #544 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
18
12.5%
18.3%
−5.8 B
54
37.5%
21.1%
+16.4 C
16
11.1%
13.9%
−2.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
56
38.9%
36.9%
+2.0
Grade distribution A: 18 (12.5%) B: 54 (37.5%) C: 16 (11.1%) Failed: 56 (38.9%) 61.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 18 12.5% B 54 37.5% C 16 11.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 56 38.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 25.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (62.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
140
88
62.9%
-
46.0%
+16.8
0
0.0%
0 24
49 15 0
307 2024
144
88
61.1%
−1.7
63.1%
−2.0
0
0.0%
18 54
16 0 0
386 2026
154
58
37.7%
−23.4
64.4%
−26.7
1
0.6%
5 29
22 1 0
374
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 63% 63% This school, 2024: 61% 61% This school, 2026: 38% 38% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.6% 0.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 24 (17.1%) 17% C, 2022: 49 (35.0%) 35% D, 2022: 15 (10.7%) 11% Failed, 2022: 52 (37.1%) 37% 2024 A, 2024: 18 (12.5%) 13% B, 2024: 54 (37.5%) 38% C, 2024: 16 (11.1%) 11% Failed, 2024: 56 (38.9%) 39% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (0.6%) A, 2026: 5 (3.2%) B, 2026: 29 (18.8%) 19% C, 2026: 22 (14.3%) 14% D, 2026: 1 (0.6%) Failed, 2026: 96 (62.3%) 62% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 140 140 Passed, 2022: 88 88 2024 Appeared, 2024: 144 144 Passed, 2024: 88 88 2026 Appeared, 2026: 154 154 Passed, 2026: 58 58 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 307 307 Average marks, 2024: 386 386 Average marks, 2026: 374 374 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .