Board results
Schools
Al Suffah Model School Khaki Mansehra
Al Suffah Model School Khaki Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 30 students appeared and
18 passed (60.0% ), which is
4.4 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.7%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #618 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
6.7%
15.4%
−8.7 A
5
16.7%
19.1%
−2.5 B
8
26.7%
18.9%
+7.8 C
3
10.0%
9.7%
+0.3 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
12
40.0%
35.6%
+4.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (6.7%) A: 5 (16.7%) B: 8 (26.7%) C: 3 (10.0%) Failed: 12 (40.0%) 60.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 6.7% A 5 16.7% B 8 26.7% C 3 10.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 12 40.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 40.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
10
10
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
2
20.0%
5 3
0 0 0
399 2024
34
25
73.5%
−26.5
63.1%
+10.4
1
2.9%
4 8
12 0 0
373 2026
30
18
60.0%
−13.5
64.4%
−4.4
2
6.7%
5 8
3 0 0
407
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 74% 74% This school, 2026: 60% 60% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 20.0% 20.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.9% 2.9% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.7% 6.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (20.0%) 20% A, 2022: 5 (50.0%) 50% B, 2022: 3 (30.0%) 30% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (2.9%) A, 2024: 4 (11.8%) 12% B, 2024: 8 (23.5%) 24% C, 2024: 12 (35.3%) 35% Failed, 2024: 9 (26.5%) 26% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (6.7%) A, 2026: 5 (16.7%) 17% B, 2026: 8 (26.7%) 27% C, 2026: 3 (10.0%) 10% Failed, 2026: 12 (40.0%) 40% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 10 10 Passed, 2022: 10 10 2024 Appeared, 2024: 34 34 Passed, 2024: 25 25 2026 Appeared, 2026: 30 30 Passed, 2026: 18 18 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 399 399 Average marks, 2024: 373 373 Average marks, 2026: 406 406 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .