Board results
Schools
GHS Chinar Kot Mansehra
GHS Chinar Kot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 45 students appeared and
44 passed (97.8% ), which is
33.4 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (13.3%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #123 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
13.3%
15.4%
−2.1 A
24
53.3%
19.1%
+34.2 B
9
20.0%
18.9%
+1.1 C
5
11.1%
9.7%
+1.4 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
1
2.2%
35.6%
−33.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (13.3%) A: 24 (53.3%) B: 9 (20.0%) C: 5 (11.1%) Failed: 1 (2.2%) 97.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 13.3% A 24 53.3% B 9 20.0% C 5 11.1% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 1 2.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 2.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
33
33
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
4
12.1%
9 17
3 0 0
379 2024
50
46
92.0%
−8.0
63.1%
+28.9
15
30.0%
19 8
4 0 0
446 2026
45
44
97.8%
+5.8
64.4%
+33.4
6
13.3%
24 9
5 0 0
434
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 92% 92% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 12.1% 12.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 30.0% 30.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 13.3% 13.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 4 (12.1%) 12% A, 2022: 9 (27.3%) 27% B, 2022: 17 (51.5%) 52% C, 2022: 3 (9.1%) 9% 2024 A1, 2024: 15 (30.0%) 30% A, 2024: 19 (38.0%) 38% B, 2024: 8 (16.0%) 16% C, 2024: 4 (8.0%) 8% Failed, 2024: 4 (8.0%) 8% 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (13.3%) 13% A, 2026: 24 (53.3%) 53% B, 2026: 9 (20.0%) 20% C, 2026: 5 (11.1%) 11% Failed, 2026: 1 (2.2%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 33 33 Passed, 2022: 33 33 2024 Appeared, 2024: 50 50 Passed, 2024: 46 46 2026 Appeared, 2026: 45 45 Passed, 2026: 44 44 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 379 379 Average marks, 2024: 446 446 Average marks, 2026: 434 434 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .