Board results
Schools
GHS Baila Manoor Mansehra
GHS Baila Manoor Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 34 students appeared and
21 passed (61.8% ), which is
2.6 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #609 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
3
8.8%
19.1%
−10.3 B
9
26.5%
18.9%
+7.6 C
8
23.5%
9.7%
+13.8 D
1
2.9%
1.3%
+1.7 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
13
38.2%
35.6%
+2.6
Grade distribution A: 3 (8.8%) B: 9 (26.5%) C: 8 (23.5%) D: 1 (2.9%) Failed: 13 (38.2%) 61.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 8.8% B 9 26.5% C 8 23.5% D 1 2.9% E 0 0.0% Failed 13 38.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 61.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (61.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
19
0
0.0%
-
46.0%
−46.0
0
0.0%
0 0
0 0 0
- 2024
33
4
12.1%
+12.1
63.1%
−51.0
0
0.0%
0 1
3 0 0
343 2026
34
21
61.8%
+49.6
64.4%
−2.6
0
0.0%
3 9
8 1 0
368
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 18% 35% 52% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 0% 0% This school, 2024: 12% 12% This school, 2026: 62% 62% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 Failed, 2022: 19 (100.0%) 100% 2024 B, 2024: 1 (3.0%) C, 2024: 3 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2024: 29 (87.9%) 88% 2026 A, 2026: 3 (8.8%) 9% B, 2026: 9 (26.5%) 26% C, 2026: 8 (23.5%) 24% D, 2026: 1 (2.9%) Failed, 2026: 13 (38.2%) 38% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 19 19 Passed, 2022: 0 0 2024 Appeared, 2024: 33 33 Passed, 2024: 4 4 2026 Appeared, 2026: 34 34 Passed, 2026: 21 21 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2024: 342 342 Average marks, 2026: 368 368 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .