Board results
Schools
GHS Kolika Mansehra
GHS Kolika Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 172 students appeared and
166 passed (96.5% ), which is
33.4 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
11 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (6.4%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #123 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
11
6.4%
7.7%
−1.3 A
67
39.0%
18.3%
+20.7 B
76
44.2%
21.1%
+23.1 C
11
6.4%
13.9%
−7.5 D
1
0.6%
2.2%
−1.6 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
6
3.5%
36.9%
−33.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 11 (6.4%) A: 67 (39.0%) B: 76 (44.2%) C: 11 (6.4%) D: 1 (0.6%) Failed: 6 (3.5%) 96.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 11 6.4% A 67 39.0% B 76 44.2% C 11 6.4% D 1 0.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 3.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 70.2 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (96.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
150
111
74.0%
-
46.0%
+28.0
1
0.7%
7 27
53 23 0
312 2024
172
166
96.5%
+22.5
63.1%
+33.4
11
6.4%
67 76
11 1 0
419 2026
157
6
3.8%
−92.7
64.4%
−60.6
0
0.0%
0 3
3 0 0
361
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 74% 74% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 4% 4% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.7% 0.7% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 6.4% 6.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.7%) A, 2022: 7 (4.7%) B, 2022: 27 (18.0%) 18% C, 2022: 53 (35.3%) 35% D, 2022: 23 (15.3%) 15% Failed, 2022: 39 (26.0%) 26% 2024 A1, 2024: 11 (6.4%) A, 2024: 67 (39.0%) 39% B, 2024: 76 (44.2%) 44% C, 2024: 11 (6.4%) D, 2024: 1 (0.6%) Failed, 2024: 6 (3.5%) 2026 B, 2026: 3 (1.9%) C, 2026: 3 (1.9%) Failed, 2026: 151 (96.2%) 96% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 150 150 Passed, 2022: 111 111 2024 Appeared, 2024: 172 172 Passed, 2024: 166 166 2026 Appeared, 2026: 157 157 Passed, 2026: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 312 312 Average marks, 2024: 419 419 Average marks, 2026: 361 361 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .