Board results
Schools
GGHSS Shergarh Mansehra
GGHSS Shergarh Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 97 students appeared and
92 passed (94.8% ), which is
30.5 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
23 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (23.7%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #193 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
23
23.7%
15.4%
+8.3 A
27
27.8%
19.1%
+8.7 B
30
30.9%
18.9%
+12.0 C
11
11.3%
9.7%
+1.6 D
1
1.0%
1.3%
−0.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
5
5.2%
35.6%
−30.5
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 23 (23.7%) A: 27 (27.8%) B: 30 (30.9%) C: 11 (11.3%) D: 1 (1.0%) Failed: 5 (5.2%) 94.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 23 23.7% A 27 27.8% B 30 30.9% C 11 11.3% D 1 1.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 5 5.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 74.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (94.8%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
120
25
20.8%
-
46.0%
−25.2
0
0.0%
2 5
5 13 0
294 2024
105
58
55.2%
+34.4
63.1%
−7.9
1
1.0%
5 36
16 0 0
379 2026
97
92
94.8%
+39.6
64.4%
+30.5
23
23.7%
27 30
11 1 0
427
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 32% 55% 78% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 21% 21% This school, 2024: 55% 55% This school, 2026: 95% 95% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.0% 1.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 23.7% 23.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (1.7%) B, 2022: 5 (4.2%) C, 2022: 5 (4.2%) D, 2022: 13 (10.8%) 11% Failed, 2022: 95 (79.2%) 79% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.0%) A, 2024: 5 (4.8%) B, 2024: 36 (34.3%) 34% C, 2024: 16 (15.2%) 15% Failed, 2024: 47 (44.8%) 45% 2026 A1, 2026: 23 (23.7%) 24% A, 2026: 27 (27.8%) 28% B, 2026: 30 (30.9%) 31% C, 2026: 11 (11.3%) 11% D, 2026: 1 (1.0%) Failed, 2026: 5 (5.2%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 120 120 Passed, 2022: 25 25 2024 Appeared, 2024: 105 105 Passed, 2024: 58 58 2026 Appeared, 2026: 97 97 Passed, 2026: 92 92 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 294 294 Average marks, 2024: 379 379 Average marks, 2026: 427 427 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .