Board results
Schools
GHS Bandi Paraw Mansehra
GHS Bandi Paraw Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 66 students appeared and
64 passed (97.0% ), which is
33.8 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
27 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (40.9%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #109 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
27
40.9%
7.7%
+33.2 A
28
42.4%
18.3%
+24.1 B
7
10.6%
21.1%
−10.5 C
2
3.0%
13.9%
−10.8 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
2
3.0%
36.9%
−33.8
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 27 (40.9%) A: 28 (42.4%) B: 7 (10.6%) C: 2 (3.0%) Failed: 2 (3.0%) 97.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 27 40.9% A 28 42.4% B 7 10.6% C 2 3.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 2 3.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 29.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (97.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
52
30
57.7%
-
46.0%
+11.7
0
0.0%
4 10
11 5 0
320 2024
66
64
97.0%
+39.3
63.1%
+33.8
27
40.9%
28 7
2 0 0
466 2026
63
55
87.3%
−9.7
64.4%
+22.9
6
9.5%
28 21
0 0 0
431
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 58% 58% This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 87% 87% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 12.5% 25.0% 37.5% 50.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 40.9% 40.9% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 9.5% 9.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (7.7%) B, 2022: 10 (19.2%) 19% C, 2022: 11 (21.2%) 21% D, 2022: 5 (9.6%) 10% Failed, 2022: 22 (42.3%) 42% 2024 A1, 2024: 27 (40.9%) 41% A, 2024: 28 (42.4%) 42% B, 2024: 7 (10.6%) 11% C, 2024: 2 (3.0%) Failed, 2024: 2 (3.0%) 2026 A1, 2026: 6 (9.5%) 10% A, 2026: 28 (44.4%) 44% B, 2026: 21 (33.3%) 33% Failed, 2026: 8 (12.7%) 13% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 52 52 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 66 66 Passed, 2024: 64 64 2026 Appeared, 2026: 63 63 Passed, 2026: 55 55 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 320 320 Average marks, 2024: 466 466 Average marks, 2026: 431 431 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .