Board results
Schools
GGHSS Tikri Kharari Battagram
GGHSS Tikri Kharari Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 36 students appeared and
36 passed (100.0% ), which is
36.9 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
4 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (11.1%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #35 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
4
11.1%
7.7%
+3.4 A
27
75.0%
18.3%
+56.7 B
4
11.1%
21.1%
−10.0 C
1
2.8%
13.9%
−11.1 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
0
0.0%
36.9%
−36.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 4 (11.1%) A: 27 (75.0%) B: 4 (11.1%) C: 1 (2.8%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 4 11.1% A 27 75.0% B 4 11.1% C 1 2.8% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 3.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
76
72
94.7%
-
46.0%
+48.7
3
3.9%
27 26
14 2 0
369 2024
36
36
100.0%
+5.3
63.1%
+36.9
4
11.1%
27 4
1 0 0
450 2026
66
65
98.5%
−1.5
64.4%
+34.1
50
75.8%
14 1
0 0 0
501
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 95% 95% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 98% 98% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.9% 3.9% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 11.1% 11.1% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 75.8% 75.8% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (3.9%) A, 2022: 27 (35.5%) 36% B, 2022: 26 (34.2%) 34% C, 2022: 14 (18.4%) 18% D, 2022: 2 (2.6%) Failed, 2022: 4 (5.3%) 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (11.1%) 11% A, 2024: 27 (75.0%) 75% B, 2024: 4 (11.1%) 11% C, 2024: 1 (2.8%) 2026 A1, 2026: 50 (75.8%) 76% A, 2026: 14 (21.2%) 21% B, 2026: 1 (1.5%) Failed, 2026: 1 (1.5%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 76 76 Passed, 2022: 72 72 2024 Appeared, 2024: 36 36 Passed, 2024: 36 36 2026 Appeared, 2026: 66 66 Passed, 2026: 65 65 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 369 369 Average marks, 2024: 450 450 Average marks, 2026: 501 501 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .