Board results
Schools
GGHSS Kuthiala Abbottabad
GGHSS Kuthiala Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 89 students appeared and
65 passed (73.0% ), which is
8.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
2 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.2%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #478 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
2
2.2%
15.4%
−13.1 A
17
19.1%
19.1%
−0.0 B
28
31.5%
18.9%
+12.6 C
17
19.1%
9.7%
+9.4 D
1
1.1%
1.3%
−0.1 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
24
27.0%
35.6%
−8.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 2 (2.2%) A: 17 (19.1%) B: 28 (31.5%) C: 17 (19.1%) D: 1 (1.1%) Failed: 24 (27.0%) 73.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 2 2.2% A 17 19.1% B 28 31.5% C 17 19.1% D 1 1.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 24 27.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 18.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (74.1%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
59
32
54.2%
-
46.0%
+8.2
2
3.4%
8 13
9 0 0
362 2024
81
60
74.1%
+19.8
63.1%
+10.9
1
1.2%
3 32
21 3 0
371 2026
89
65
73.0%
−1.0
64.4%
+8.6
2
2.2%
17 28
17 1 0
390
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 54% 54% This school, 2024: 74% 74% This school, 2026: 73% 73% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 3.4% 3.4% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 1.2% 1.2% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.2% 2.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (3.4%) A, 2022: 8 (13.6%) 14% B, 2022: 13 (22.0%) 22% C, 2022: 9 (15.3%) 15% Failed, 2022: 27 (45.8%) 46% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (1.2%) A, 2024: 3 (3.7%) B, 2024: 32 (39.5%) 40% C, 2024: 21 (25.9%) 26% D, 2024: 3 (3.7%) Failed, 2024: 21 (25.9%) 26% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (2.2%) A, 2026: 17 (19.1%) 19% B, 2026: 28 (31.5%) 31% C, 2026: 17 (19.1%) 19% D, 2026: 1 (1.1%) Failed, 2026: 24 (27.0%) 27% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 59 59 Passed, 2022: 32 32 2024 Appeared, 2024: 81 81 Passed, 2024: 60 60 2026 Appeared, 2026: 89 89 Passed, 2026: 65 65 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 362 362 Average marks, 2024: 371 371 Average marks, 2026: 390 390 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .