Board results
Schools
GGHSS Malik Pura Abbottabad
GGHSS Malik Pura Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 127 students appeared and
83 passed (65.4% ), which is
2.2 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (4.7%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #500 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
4.7%
7.7%
−3.0 A
12
9.4%
18.3%
−8.8 B
37
29.1%
21.1%
+8.0 C
26
20.5%
13.9%
+6.6 D
2
1.6%
2.2%
−0.6 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
44
34.6%
36.9%
−2.2
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (4.7%) A: 12 (9.4%) B: 37 (29.1%) C: 26 (20.5%) D: 2 (1.6%) Failed: 44 (34.6%) 65.4%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 4.7% A 12 9.4% B 37 29.1% C 26 20.5% D 2 1.6% E 0 0.0% Failed 44 34.6%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 19.3 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (68.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
150
74
49.3%
-
46.0%
+3.3
3
2.0%
13 22
26 10 0
334 2024
127
83
65.4%
+16.0
63.1%
+2.2
6
4.7%
12 37
26 2 0
382 2026
121
83
68.6%
+3.2
64.4%
+4.2
3
2.5%
19 33
22 6 0
385
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 49% 49% This school, 2024: 65% 65% This school, 2026: 69% 69% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 2.0% 2.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 4.7% 4.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.5% 2.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 3 (2.0%) A, 2022: 13 (8.7%) 9% B, 2022: 22 (14.7%) 15% C, 2022: 26 (17.3%) 17% D, 2022: 10 (6.7%) Failed, 2022: 76 (50.7%) 51% 2024 A1, 2024: 6 (4.7%) A, 2024: 12 (9.4%) 9% B, 2024: 37 (29.1%) 29% C, 2024: 26 (20.5%) 20% D, 2024: 2 (1.6%) Failed, 2024: 44 (34.6%) 35% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (2.5%) A, 2026: 19 (15.7%) 16% B, 2026: 33 (27.3%) 27% C, 2026: 22 (18.2%) 18% D, 2026: 6 (5.0%) Failed, 2026: 38 (31.4%) 31% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 150 150 Passed, 2022: 74 74 2024 Appeared, 2024: 127 127 Passed, 2024: 83 83 2026 Appeared, 2026: 121 121 Passed, 2026: 83 83 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 334 334 Average marks, 2024: 382 382 Average marks, 2026: 385 385 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .