Board results
Schools
GGHSS Hajia Gali Abbottabad
GGHSS Hajia Gali Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 81 students appeared and
62 passed (76.5% ), which is
13.4 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
6 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (7.4%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #396 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
6
7.4%
7.7%
−0.3 A
20
24.7%
18.3%
+6.4 B
14
17.3%
21.1%
−3.8 C
16
19.8%
13.9%
+5.9 D
6
7.4%
2.2%
+5.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
19
23.5%
36.9%
−13.4
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 6 (7.4%) A: 20 (24.7%) B: 14 (17.3%) C: 16 (19.8%) D: 6 (7.4%) Failed: 19 (23.5%) 76.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 6 7.4% A 20 24.7% B 14 17.3% C 16 19.8% D 6 7.4% E 0 0.0% Failed 19 23.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 14.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (76.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
84
18
21.4%
-
46.0%
−24.6
0
0.0%
2 6
6 4 0
316 2024
81
62
76.5%
+55.1
63.1%
+13.4
6
7.4%
20 14
16 6 0
394 2026
66
24
36.4%
−40.2
64.4%
−28.0
0
0.0%
4 13
7 0 0
382
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 21% 21% This school, 2024: 77% 77% This school, 2026: 36% 36% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 7.4% 7.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 2 (2.4%) B, 2022: 6 (7.1%) C, 2022: 6 (7.1%) D, 2022: 4 (4.8%) Failed, 2022: 66 (78.6%) 79% 2024 A1, 2024: 6 (7.4%) A, 2024: 20 (24.7%) 25% B, 2024: 14 (17.3%) 17% C, 2024: 16 (19.8%) 20% D, 2024: 6 (7.4%) Failed, 2024: 19 (23.5%) 23% 2026 A, 2026: 4 (6.1%) B, 2026: 13 (19.7%) 20% C, 2026: 7 (10.6%) 11% Failed, 2026: 42 (63.6%) 64% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 84 84 Passed, 2022: 18 18 2024 Appeared, 2024: 81 81 Passed, 2024: 62 62 2026 Appeared, 2026: 66 66 Passed, 2026: 24 24 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 316 316 Average marks, 2024: 394 394 Average marks, 2026: 382 382 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .