Board results
Schools
GGHSS Havelian Abbottabad
GGHSS Havelian Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 183 students appeared and
114 passed (62.3% ), which is
2.1 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
5 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (2.7%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #602 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
5
2.7%
15.4%
−12.7 A
28
15.3%
19.1%
−3.8 B
49
26.8%
18.9%
+7.9 C
28
15.3%
9.7%
+5.6 D
4
2.2%
1.3%
+0.9 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
69
37.7%
35.6%
+2.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 5 (2.7%) A: 28 (15.3%) B: 49 (26.8%) C: 28 (15.3%) D: 4 (2.2%) Failed: 69 (37.7%) 62.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 5 2.7% A 28 15.3% B 49 26.8% C 28 15.3% D 4 2.2% E 0 0.0% Failed 69 37.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 32.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (62.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
268
81
30.2%
-
46.0%
−15.8
0
0.0%
7 23
34 17 0
315 2024
245
73
29.8%
−0.4
63.1%
−33.3
2
0.8%
7 28
28 8 0
361 2026
183
114
62.3%
+32.5
64.4%
−2.1
5
2.7%
28 49
28 4 0
391
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 32% 45% 58% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 30% 30% This school, 2024: 30% 30% This school, 2026: 62% 62% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.8% 0.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 2.7% 2.7% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 7 (2.6%) B, 2022: 23 (8.6%) 9% C, 2022: 34 (12.7%) 13% D, 2022: 17 (6.3%) Failed, 2022: 187 (69.8%) 70% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (0.8%) A, 2024: 7 (2.9%) B, 2024: 28 (11.4%) 11% C, 2024: 28 (11.4%) 11% D, 2024: 8 (3.3%) Failed, 2024: 172 (70.2%) 70% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (2.7%) A, 2026: 28 (15.3%) 15% B, 2026: 49 (26.8%) 27% C, 2026: 28 (15.3%) 15% D, 2026: 4 (2.2%) Failed, 2026: 69 (37.7%) 38% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 125 250 375 500 2022 Appeared, 2022: 268 268 Passed, 2022: 81 81 2024 Appeared, 2024: 245 245 Passed, 2024: 73 73 2026 Appeared, 2026: 183 183 Passed, 2026: 114 114 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 315 315 Average marks, 2024: 361 361 Average marks, 2026: 391 391 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .