Board results
Schools
GGHSS Balakot Mansehra
GGHSS Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 94 students appeared and
49 passed (52.1% ), which is
12.3 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.2%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #680 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
3.2%
15.4%
−12.2 A
9
9.6%
19.1%
−9.6 B
24
25.5%
18.9%
+6.6 C
12
12.8%
9.7%
+3.1 D
1
1.1%
1.3%
−0.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
45
47.9%
35.6%
+12.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (3.2%) A: 9 (9.6%) B: 24 (25.5%) C: 12 (12.8%) D: 1 (1.1%) Failed: 45 (47.9%) 52.1%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 3.2% A 9 9.6% B 24 25.5% C 12 12.8% D 1 1.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 45 47.9%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 30.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (75.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
136
30
22.1%
-
46.0%
−24.0
0
0.0%
5 14
10 1 0
347 2024
88
66
75.0%
+52.9
63.1%
+11.9
2
2.3%
9 29
21 5 0
373 2026
94
49
52.1%
−22.9
64.4%
−12.3
3
3.2%
9 24
12 1 0
387
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 28% 45% 62% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 22% 22% This school, 2024: 75% 75% This school, 2026: 52% 52% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 2.3% 2.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 3.2% 3.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 5 (3.7%) B, 2022: 14 (10.3%) 10% C, 2022: 10 (7.4%) D, 2022: 1 (0.7%) Failed, 2022: 106 (77.9%) 78% 2024 A1, 2024: 2 (2.3%) A, 2024: 9 (10.2%) 10% B, 2024: 29 (33.0%) 33% C, 2024: 21 (23.9%) 24% D, 2024: 5 (5.7%) Failed, 2024: 22 (25.0%) 25% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (3.2%) A, 2026: 9 (9.6%) 10% B, 2026: 24 (25.5%) 26% C, 2026: 12 (12.8%) 13% D, 2026: 1 (1.1%) Failed, 2026: 45 (47.9%) 48% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 136 136 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 88 88 Passed, 2024: 66 66 2026 Appeared, 2026: 94 94 Passed, 2026: 49 49 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 347 347 Average marks, 2024: 373 373 Average marks, 2026: 387 387 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .