Board results
Schools
GGHSS Chapra Haripur
GGHSS Chapra Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 79 students appeared and
63 passed (79.7% ), which is
16.6 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (3.8%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #360 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
3.8%
7.7%
−3.9 A
10
12.7%
18.3%
−5.6 B
33
41.8%
21.1%
+20.7 C
13
16.5%
13.9%
+2.6 D
4
5.1%
2.2%
+2.9 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
16
20.3%
36.9%
−16.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (3.8%) A: 10 (12.7%) B: 33 (41.8%) C: 13 (16.5%) D: 4 (5.1%) Failed: 16 (20.3%) 79.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 3.8% A 10 12.7% B 33 41.8% C 13 16.5% D 4 5.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 16 20.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 50.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (96.7%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
80
37
46.3%
-
46.0%
+0.2
1
1.3%
7 21
7 1 0
356 2024
79
63
79.7%
+33.5
63.1%
+16.6
3
3.8%
10 33
13 4 0
385 2026
90
87
96.7%
+16.9
64.4%
+32.3
13
14.4%
41 30
3 0 0
434
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 46% 46% This school, 2024: 80% 80% This school, 2026: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 1.2% 1.2% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 3.8% 3.8% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 14.4% 14.4% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (1.3%) A, 2022: 7 (8.8%) 9% B, 2022: 21 (26.3%) 26% C, 2022: 7 (8.8%) 9% D, 2022: 1 (1.3%) Failed, 2022: 43 (53.8%) 54% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (3.8%) A, 2024: 10 (12.7%) 13% B, 2024: 33 (41.8%) 42% C, 2024: 13 (16.5%) 16% D, 2024: 4 (5.1%) Failed, 2024: 16 (20.3%) 20% 2026 A1, 2026: 13 (14.4%) 14% A, 2026: 41 (45.6%) 46% B, 2026: 30 (33.3%) 33% C, 2026: 3 (3.3%) Failed, 2026: 3 (3.3%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 80 80 Passed, 2022: 37 37 2024 Appeared, 2024: 79 79 Passed, 2024: 63 63 2026 Appeared, 2026: 90 90 Passed, 2026: 87 87 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 356 356 Average marks, 2024: 385 385 Average marks, 2026: 434 434 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .