Board results
Schools
GGHS Shamlai Battagram
GGHS Shamlai Battagram
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 20 students appeared and
8 passed (40.0% ), which is
24.4 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #774 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
5
25.0%
19.1%
+5.9 B
2
10.0%
18.9%
−8.9 C
1
5.0%
9.7%
−4.7 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
12
60.0%
35.6%
+24.4
Grade distribution A: 5 (25.0%) B: 2 (10.0%) C: 1 (5.0%) Failed: 12 (60.0%) 40.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 25.0% B 2 10.0% C 1 5.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 12 60.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 30.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (93.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
17
12
70.6%
-
46.0%
+24.6
0
0.0%
6 6
0 0 0
383 2024
31
29
93.5%
+23.0
63.1%
+30.4
3
9.7%
16 8
2 0 0
432 2026
20
8
40.0%
−53.5
64.4%
−24.4
0
0.0%
5 2
1 0 0
425
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 71% 71% This school, 2024: 94% 94% This school, 2026: 40% 40% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 9.7% 9.7% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 6 (35.3%) 35% B, 2022: 6 (35.3%) 35% Failed, 2022: 5 (29.4%) 29% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (9.7%) 10% A, 2024: 16 (51.6%) 52% B, 2024: 8 (25.8%) 26% C, 2024: 2 (6.5%) Failed, 2024: 2 (6.5%) 2026 A, 2026: 5 (25.0%) 25% B, 2026: 2 (10.0%) 10% C, 2026: 1 (5.0%) Failed, 2026: 12 (60.0%) 60% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 17 17 Passed, 2022: 12 12 2024 Appeared, 2024: 31 31 Passed, 2024: 29 29 2026 Appeared, 2026: 20 20 Passed, 2026: 8 8 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 383 383 Average marks, 2024: 432 432 Average marks, 2026: 425 425 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .