Board results
Schools
GGHS Sajikot Qalandarabad Abbottabad
GGHS Sajikot Qalandarabad Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 120 students appeared and
33 passed (27.5% ), which is
36.9 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #868 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
6
5.0%
19.1%
−14.1 B
13
10.8%
18.9%
−8.1 C
12
10.0%
9.7%
+0.3 D
2
1.7%
1.3%
+0.4 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
87
72.5%
35.6%
+36.9
Grade distribution A: 6 (5.0%) B: 13 (10.8%) C: 12 (10.0%) D: 2 (1.7%) Failed: 87 (72.5%) 27.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 6 5.0% B 13 10.8% C 12 10.0% D 2 1.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 87 72.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 2.9 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (27.5%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
122
30
24.6%
-
46.0%
−21.4
1
0.8%
2 15
10 2 0
334 2024
111
23
20.7%
−3.9
63.1%
−42.4
0
0.0%
4 10
8 1 0
376 2026
120
33
27.5%
+6.8
64.4%
−36.9
0
0.0%
6 13
12 2 0
368
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 25% 40% 55% 70% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 25% 25% This school, 2024: 21% 21% This school, 2026: 28% 28% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.8% 0.8% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 1 (0.8%) A, 2022: 2 (1.6%) B, 2022: 15 (12.3%) 12% C, 2022: 10 (8.2%) 8% D, 2022: 2 (1.6%) Failed, 2022: 92 (75.4%) 75% 2024 A, 2024: 4 (3.6%) B, 2024: 10 (9.0%) 9% C, 2024: 8 (7.2%) D, 2024: 1 (0.9%) Failed, 2024: 88 (79.3%) 79% 2026 A, 2026: 6 (5.0%) B, 2026: 13 (10.8%) 11% C, 2026: 12 (10.0%) 10% D, 2026: 2 (1.7%) Failed, 2026: 87 (72.5%) 73% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2022 Appeared, 2022: 122 122 Passed, 2022: 30 30 2024 Appeared, 2024: 111 111 Passed, 2024: 23 23 2026 Appeared, 2026: 120 120 Passed, 2026: 33 33 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 334 334 Average marks, 2024: 376 376 Average marks, 2026: 368 368 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .