Board results
Schools
GGHS Sultanpur Abbottabad
GGHS Sultanpur Abbottabad
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 64 students appeared and
52 passed (81.3% ), which is
16.9 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.6%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #406 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.6%
15.4%
−13.8 A
8
12.5%
19.1%
−6.6 B
28
43.8%
18.9%
+24.9 C
11
17.2%
9.7%
+7.5 D
4
6.3%
1.3%
+5.0 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
12
18.8%
35.6%
−16.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.6%) A: 8 (12.5%) B: 28 (43.8%) C: 11 (17.2%) D: 4 (6.3%) Failed: 12 (18.8%) 81.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.6% A 8 12.5% B 28 43.8% C 11 17.2% D 4 6.3% E 0 0.0% Failed 12 18.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 58.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (81.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
79
18
22.8%
-
46.0%
−23.2
4
5.1%
7 6
1 0 0
394 2024
55
25
45.5%
+22.7
63.1%
−17.7
0
0.0%
8 7
9 1 0
375 2026
64
52
81.3%
+35.8
64.4%
+16.9
1
1.6%
8 28
11 4 0
380
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 23% 23% This school, 2024: 45% 45% This school, 2026: 81% 81% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 5.1% 5.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.6% 1.6% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 4 (5.1%) A, 2022: 7 (8.9%) 9% B, 2022: 6 (7.6%) C, 2022: 1 (1.3%) Failed, 2022: 61 (77.2%) 77% 2024 A, 2024: 8 (14.5%) 15% B, 2024: 7 (12.7%) 13% C, 2024: 9 (16.4%) 16% D, 2024: 1 (1.8%) Failed, 2024: 30 (54.5%) 55% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.6%) A, 2026: 8 (12.5%) 13% B, 2026: 28 (43.8%) 44% C, 2026: 11 (17.2%) 17% D, 2026: 4 (6.3%) Failed, 2026: 12 (18.8%) 19% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 79 79 Passed, 2022: 18 18 2024 Appeared, 2024: 55 55 Passed, 2024: 25 25 2026 Appeared, 2026: 64 64 Passed, 2026: 52 52 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 394 394 Average marks, 2024: 375 375 Average marks, 2026: 380 380 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .