Board results
Schools
GGHS Shohal Najaf Khan Balakot Mansehra
GGHS Shohal Najaf Khan Balakot Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 49 students appeared and
40 passed (81.6% ), which is
18.5 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #339 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
1
2.0%
18.3%
−16.2 B
15
30.6%
21.1%
+9.5 C
21
42.9%
13.9%
+29.0 D
3
6.1%
2.2%
+3.9 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
9
18.4%
36.9%
−18.5
Grade distribution A: 1 (2.0%) B: 15 (30.6%) C: 21 (42.9%) D: 3 (6.1%) Failed: 9 (18.4%) 81.6%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 1 2.0% B 15 30.6% C 21 42.9% D 3 6.1% E 0 0.0% Failed 9 18.4%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 47.7 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (81.6%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
74
52
70.3%
-
46.0%
+24.2
0
0.0%
5 17
26 4 0
326 2024
49
40
81.6%
+11.4
63.1%
+18.5
0
0.0%
1 15
21 3 0
353 2026
62
14
22.6%
−59.1
64.4%
−41.8
0
0.0%
2 8
4 0 0
381
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 70% 70% This school, 2024: 82% 82% This school, 2026: 23% 23% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 5 (6.8%) B, 2022: 17 (23.0%) 23% C, 2022: 26 (35.1%) 35% D, 2022: 4 (5.4%) Failed, 2022: 22 (29.7%) 30% 2024 A, 2024: 1 (2.0%) B, 2024: 15 (30.6%) 31% C, 2024: 21 (42.9%) 43% D, 2024: 3 (6.1%) Failed, 2024: 9 (18.4%) 18% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (3.2%) B, 2026: 8 (12.9%) 13% C, 2026: 4 (6.5%) Failed, 2026: 48 (77.4%) 77% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 74 74 Passed, 2022: 52 52 2024 Appeared, 2024: 49 49 Passed, 2024: 40 40 2026 Appeared, 2026: 62 62 Passed, 2026: 14 14 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 326 326 Average marks, 2024: 353 353 Average marks, 2026: 381 381 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .