Board results
Schools
GGHS Shahelia Mansehra
GGHS Shahelia Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 75 students appeared and
40 passed (53.3% ), which is
11.1 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
1 student earned an A1 (A+) grade (1.3%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #668 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
1
1.3%
15.4%
−14.1 A
1
1.3%
19.1%
−17.8 B
12
16.0%
18.9%
−2.9 C
15
20.0%
9.7%
+10.3 D
11
14.7%
1.3%
+13.4 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
35
46.7%
35.6%
+11.1
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 1 (1.3%) A: 1 (1.3%) B: 12 (16.0%) C: 15 (20.0%) D: 11 (14.7%) Failed: 35 (46.7%) 53.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 1 1.3% A 1 1.3% B 12 16.0% C 15 20.0% D 11 14.7% E 0 0.0% Failed 35 46.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 14.4 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (91.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
62
42
67.7%
-
46.0%
+21.7
0
0.0%
5 7
24 6 0
317 2024
69
63
91.3%
+23.6
63.1%
+28.2
0
0.0%
2 20
36 5 0
347 2026
75
40
53.3%
−38.0
64.4%
−11.1
1
1.3%
1 12
15 11 0
340
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 68% 68% This school, 2024: 91% 91% This school, 2026: 53% 53% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 1.3% 1.3% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 5 (8.1%) 8% B, 2022: 7 (11.3%) 11% C, 2022: 24 (38.7%) 39% D, 2022: 6 (9.7%) 10% Failed, 2022: 20 (32.3%) 32% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (2.9%) B, 2024: 20 (29.0%) 29% C, 2024: 36 (52.2%) 52% D, 2024: 5 (7.2%) Failed, 2024: 6 (8.7%) 9% 2026 A1, 2026: 1 (1.3%) A, 2026: 1 (1.3%) B, 2026: 12 (16.0%) 16% C, 2026: 15 (20.0%) 20% D, 2026: 11 (14.7%) 15% Failed, 2026: 35 (46.7%) 47% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 62 62 Passed, 2022: 42 42 2024 Appeared, 2024: 69 69 Passed, 2024: 63 63 2026 Appeared, 2026: 75 75 Passed, 2026: 40 40 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 317 317 Average marks, 2024: 347 347 Average marks, 2026: 340 340 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .