Board results
Schools
Tameer-E-Millat Public School & College Khanpur Haripur
Tameer-E-Millat Public School & College Khanpur Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
HSSC Class 12 2026 result
In the 2026 HSSC Class 12 exam, 11 students appeared and
11 passed (100.0% ), which is
21.3 points above
the board average of 78.7%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (27.3%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
27.3%
11.9%
+15.4 A
4
36.4%
18.1%
+18.2 B
4
36.4%
25.3%
+11.1 C
0
0.0%
18.0%
−18.0 D
0
0.0%
5.2%
−5.2 E
0
0.0%
0.1%
−0.1 Failed
0
0.0%
21.3%
−21.3
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (27.3%) A: 4 (36.4%) B: 4 (36.4%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 27.3% A 4 36.4% B 4 36.4% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
HSSC Class 12: comparison of years
How the school's HSSC Class 12 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 9.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
11
10
90.9%
-
78.4%
+12.5
2
18.2%
2 5
1 0 0
762 2024
27
27
100.0%
+9.1
86.4%
+13.6
4
14.8%
12 10
1 0 0
824 2026
11
11
100.0%
+0.0
78.7%
+21.3
3
27.3%
4 4
0 0 0
889
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 70% 78% 85% 92% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 91% 91% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2022: 78% 78% Board average, 2024: 86% 86% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 18.2% 18.2% Board average, 2022: 8.7% 8.7% 2024 This school, 2024: 14.8% 14.8% Board average, 2024: 12.8% 12.8% 2026 This school, 2026: 27.3% 27.3% Board average, 2026: 11.9% 11.9% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% A, 2022: 2 (18.2%) 18% B, 2022: 5 (45.5%) 45% C, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% Failed, 2022: 1 (9.1%) 9% 2024 A1, 2024: 4 (14.8%) 15% A, 2024: 12 (44.4%) 44% B, 2024: 10 (37.0%) 37% C, 2024: 1 (3.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (27.3%) 27% A, 2026: 4 (36.4%) 36% B, 2026: 4 (36.4%) 36% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 11 11 Passed, 2022: 10 10 2024 Appeared, 2024: 27 27 Passed, 2024: 27 27 2026 Appeared, 2026: 11 11 Passed, 2026: 11 11 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 762 762 Average marks, 2024: 824 824 Average marks, 2026: 889 889 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .