Board results
Schools
GGHS Kawai Mansehra
GGHS Kawai Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 12 students appeared and
9 passed (75.0% ), which is
10.6 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
16.7%
19.1%
−2.5 B
6
50.0%
18.9%
+31.1 C
1
8.3%
9.7%
−1.4 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
25.0%
35.6%
−10.6
Grade distribution A: 2 (16.7%) B: 6 (50.0%) C: 1 (8.3%) Failed: 3 (25.0%) 75.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 16.7% B 6 50.0% C 1 8.3% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 25.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 25.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2026 (75.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
22
11
50.0%
-
46.0%
+4.0
0
0.0%
0 2
4 5 0
285 2024
13
6
46.2%
−3.8
63.1%
−17.0
0
0.0%
0 2
4 0 0
349 2026
12
9
75.0%
+28.8
64.4%
+10.6
0
0.0%
2 6
1 0 0
398
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 50% 50% This school, 2024: 46% 46% This school, 2026: 75% 75% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (9.1%) 9% C, 2022: 4 (18.2%) 18% D, 2022: 5 (22.7%) 23% Failed, 2022: 11 (50.0%) 50% 2024 B, 2024: 2 (15.4%) 15% C, 2024: 4 (30.8%) 31% Failed, 2024: 7 (53.8%) 54% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (16.7%) 17% B, 2026: 6 (50.0%) 50% C, 2026: 1 (8.3%) 8% Failed, 2026: 3 (25.0%) 25% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 11 11 2024 Appeared, 2024: 13 13 Passed, 2024: 6 6 2026 Appeared, 2026: 12 12 Passed, 2026: 9 9 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 285 285 Average marks, 2024: 349 349 Average marks, 2026: 398 398 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .