Aims School & College Oghi Mansehra

Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.

Exam:SSC Class 9202220242026SSC Class 102020202220242026

SSC Class 9 2026 result

In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 32 students appeared and 10 passed (31.3%), which is 33.1 points below the board average of 64.4%. 0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%). Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #843 for pass percentage.

32
Appeared
10
Passed
31.3%
Pass %
0
A1 (A+)
466
Highest marks
388
Average marks
GradeStudentsSchool %Board %Difference
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% 15.4% −15.4
A 3 9.4% 19.1% −9.8
B 4 12.5% 18.9% −6.4
C 3 9.4% 9.7% −0.3
D 0 0.0% 1.3% −1.3
E 0 0.0% 0.0% −0.0
Failed 22 68.8% 35.6% +33.1
Grade distribution
A: 3 (9.4%)B: 4 (12.5%)C: 3 (9.4%)Failed: 22 (68.8%)31.3% passed
  • A1 (A+)00.0%
  • A39.4%
  • B412.5%
  • C39.4%
  • D00.0%
  • E00.0%
  • Failed2268.8%

See all schools ranked for this exam  ·  Search students' results

SSC Class 9: comparison of years

How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026. The pass percentage fell by 68.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).

YearAppearedPassedPass % ChangeBoard %vs board A1A1 %AB CDEAvg marks
2022 14 14 100.0% - 46.0% +54.0 3 21.4% 38 000 396
2024 47 25 53.2% −46.8 63.1% −10.0 0 0.0% 1113 100 416
2026 32 10 31.3% −21.9 64.4% −33.1 0 0.0% 34 300 388

“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.

Pass percentage: school vs board average
20%40%60%80%100%202220242026This school, 2022: 100%100%This school, 2024: 53%53%This school, 2026: 31%31%Board average, 2022: 46%46%Board average, 2024: 63%63%Board average, 2026: 64%64%
This schoolBoard average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board
0.0%7.5%15.0%22.5%30.0%2022This school, 2022: 21.4%21.4%Board average, 2022: 5.6%5.6%2024This school, 2024: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2024: 7.7%7.7%2026This school, 2026: 0.0%0.0%Board average, 2026: 15.4%15.4%
This schoolBoard average
Grade mix by year
0%25%50%75%100%2022A1, 2022: 3 (21.4%)21%A, 2022: 3 (21.4%)21%B, 2022: 8 (57.1%)57%2024A, 2024: 11 (23.4%)23%B, 2024: 13 (27.7%)28%C, 2024: 1 (2.1%)Failed, 2024: 22 (46.8%)47%2026A, 2026: 3 (9.4%)9%B, 2026: 4 (12.5%)13%C, 2026: 3 (9.4%)9%Failed, 2026: 22 (68.8%)69%
A1ABCDEFailed
Students appeared and passed
02550751002022Appeared, 2022: 1414Passed, 2022: 14142024Appeared, 2024: 4747Passed, 2024: 25252026Appeared, 2026: 3232Passed, 2026: 1010
AppearedPassed
Average marks of passed students
0125250375500202220242026Average marks, 2022: 396396Average marks, 2024: 416416Average marks, 2026: 388388

Other classes

Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our guide to choosing a school.
An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙