Board results
Schools
Al-Quran Beacon School And College Sand-E-Sar Mansehra
Al-Quran Beacon School And College Sand-E-Sar Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 110 students appeared and
107 passed (97.3% ), which is
32.9 points above
the board average of 64.4%.
31 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (28.2%).
Among 982 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #136 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
31
28.2%
15.4%
+12.8 A
40
36.4%
19.1%
+17.2 B
31
28.2%
18.9%
+9.3 C
5
4.5%
9.7%
−5.2 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
2.7%
35.6%
−32.9
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 31 (28.2%) A: 40 (36.4%) B: 31 (28.2%) C: 5 (4.5%) Failed: 3 (2.7%) 97.3%
passed
A1 (A+) 31 28.2% A 40 36.4% B 31 28.2% C 5 4.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 2.7%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2024 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 0.1 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (97.3%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2024
113
110
97.3%
-
63.1%
+34.2
31
27.4%
52 25
2 0 0
453 2026
110
107
97.3%
−0.1
64.4%
+32.9
31
28.2%
40 31
5 0 0
444
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 50% 62% 75% 88% 100% 2024 2026 This school, 2024: 97% 97% This school, 2026: 97% 97% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2024 This school, 2024: 27.4% 27.4% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 28.2% 28.2% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2024 A1, 2024: 31 (27.4%) 27% A, 2024: 52 (46.0%) 46% B, 2024: 25 (22.1%) 22% C, 2024: 2 (1.8%) Failed, 2024: 3 (2.7%) 2026 A1, 2026: 31 (28.2%) 28% A, 2026: 40 (36.4%) 36% B, 2026: 31 (28.2%) 28% C, 2026: 5 (4.5%) Failed, 2026: 3 (2.7%) A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 50 100 150 200 2024 Appeared, 2024: 113 113 Passed, 2024: 110 110 2026 Appeared, 2026: 110 110 Passed, 2026: 107 107 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2024 2026 Average marks, 2024: 453 453 Average marks, 2026: 444 444 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .