Board results
Schools
GGHS Moorat Maira Mansehra
GGHS Moorat Maira Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 10 2022 result
In the 2022 SSC Class 10 exam, 8 students appeared and
8 passed (100.0% ), which is
27.0 points above
the board average of 73.0%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
8.5%
−8.5 A
3
37.5%
11.9%
+25.6 B
2
25.0%
17.3%
+7.7 C
3
37.5%
21.6%
+15.9 D
0
0.0%
13.4%
−13.4 E
0
0.0%
0.3%
−0.3 Failed
0
0.0%
27.0%
−27.0
Grade distribution A: 3 (37.5%) B: 2 (25.0%) C: 3 (37.5%) 100.0%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 3 37.5% B 2 25.0% C 3 37.5% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 0 0.0%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 10: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 10 results changed between 2020 and 2026.
The pass percentage is unchanged overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2020 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2020
11
11
100.0%
-
97.3%
+2.7
0
0.0%
2 0
0 9 0
572 2022
8
8
100.0%
+0.0
73.0%
+27.0
0
0.0%
3 2
3 0 0
710 2024
9
9
100.0%
+0.0
81.2%
+18.8
1
11.1%
6 2
0 0 0
873 2026
20
20
100.0%
+0.0
79.4%
+20.6
5
25.0%
11 4
0 0 0
908
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% 2020 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2020: 100% 100% This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 100% 100% Board average, 2020: 97% 97% Board average, 2022: 73% 73% Board average, 2024: 81% 81% Board average, 2026: 79% 79% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 7.5% 15.0% 22.5% 30.0% 2020 This school, 2020: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2020: 5.8% 5.8% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 8.5% 8.5% 2024 This school, 2024: 11.1% 11.1% Board average, 2024: 8.0% 8.0% 2026 This school, 2026: 25.0% 25.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2020 A, 2020: 2 (18.2%) 18% D, 2020: 9 (81.8%) 82% 2022 A, 2022: 3 (37.5%) 38% B, 2022: 2 (25.0%) 25% C, 2022: 3 (37.5%) 38% 2024 A1, 2024: 1 (11.1%) 11% A, 2024: 6 (66.7%) 67% B, 2024: 2 (22.2%) 22% 2026 A1, 2026: 5 (25.0%) 25% A, 2026: 11 (55.0%) 55% B, 2026: 4 (20.0%) 20% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 6 12 19 25 2020 Appeared, 2020: 11 11 Passed, 2020: 11 11 2022 Appeared, 2022: 8 8 Passed, 2022: 8 8 2024 Appeared, 2024: 9 9 Passed, 2024: 9 9 2026 Appeared, 2026: 20 20 Passed, 2026: 20 20 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2020 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2020: 572 572 Average marks, 2022: 710 710 Average marks, 2024: 873 873 Average marks, 2026: 908 908 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .