Board results
Schools
GGHS Mongan Machi Pole Mansehra
GGHS Mongan Machi Pole Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 35 students appeared and
29 passed (82.9% ), which is
19.7 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #324 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
2
5.7%
18.3%
−12.6 B
23
65.7%
21.1%
+44.6 C
4
11.4%
13.9%
−2.5 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
6
17.1%
36.9%
−19.7
Grade distribution A: 2 (5.7%) B: 23 (65.7%) C: 4 (11.4%) Failed: 6 (17.1%) 82.9%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 5.7% B 23 65.7% C 4 11.4% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 6 17.1%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage rose by 2.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2024 (82.9%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
40
4
10.0%
-
46.0%
−36.0
0
0.0%
0 2
1 1 0
320 2024
35
29
82.9%
+72.9
63.1%
+19.7
0
0.0%
2 23
4 0 0
391 2026
48
6
12.5%
−70.4
64.4%
−51.9
0
0.0%
0 3
3 0 0
356
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 0% 22% 45% 68% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 10% 10% This school, 2024: 83% 83% This school, 2026: 12% 12% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 B, 2022: 2 (5.0%) C, 2022: 1 (2.5%) D, 2022: 1 (2.5%) Failed, 2022: 36 (90.0%) 90% 2024 A, 2024: 2 (5.7%) B, 2024: 23 (65.7%) 66% C, 2024: 4 (11.4%) 11% Failed, 2024: 6 (17.1%) 17% 2026 B, 2026: 3 (6.3%) C, 2026: 3 (6.3%) Failed, 2026: 42 (87.5%) 88% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 40 40 Passed, 2022: 4 4 2024 Appeared, 2024: 35 35 Passed, 2024: 29 29 2026 Appeared, 2026: 48 48 Passed, 2026: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 320 320 Average marks, 2024: 391 391 Average marks, 2026: 356 356 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .