Board results
Schools
Tarbela Model School Qazipur Ghazi Haripur
Tarbela Model School Qazipur Ghazi Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 11 students appeared and
8 passed (72.7% ), which is
9.6 points above
the board average of 63.1%.
3 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (27.3%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
3
27.3%
7.7%
+19.6 A
0
0.0%
18.3%
−18.3 B
3
27.3%
21.1%
+6.2 C
2
18.2%
13.9%
+4.3 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
3
27.3%
36.9%
−9.6
Grade distribution A1 (A+): 3 (27.3%) B: 3 (27.3%) C: 2 (18.2%) Failed: 3 (27.3%) 72.7%
passed
A1 (A+) 3 27.3% A 0 0.0% B 3 27.3% C 2 18.2% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 3 27.3%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 42.5 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (80.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
5
4
80.0%
-
46.0%
+34.0
0
0.0%
1 1
2 0 0
349 2024
11
8
72.7%
−7.3
63.1%
+9.6
3
27.3%
0 3
2 0 0
417 2026
8
3
37.5%
−35.2
64.4%
−26.9
2
25.0%
1 0
0 0 0
485
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 45% 60% 75% 90% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 80% 80% This school, 2024: 73% 73% This school, 2026: 38% 38% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 10.0% 20.0% 30.0% 40.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 27.3% 27.3% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 25.0% 25.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 1 (20.0%) 20% B, 2022: 1 (20.0%) 20% C, 2022: 2 (40.0%) 40% Failed, 2022: 1 (20.0%) 20% 2024 A1, 2024: 3 (27.3%) 27% B, 2024: 3 (27.3%) 27% C, 2024: 2 (18.2%) 18% Failed, 2024: 3 (27.3%) 27% 2026 A1, 2026: 2 (25.0%) 25% A, 2026: 1 (12.5%) 13% Failed, 2026: 5 (62.5%) 63% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 5 5 Passed, 2022: 4 4 2024 Appeared, 2024: 11 11 Passed, 2024: 8 8 2026 Appeared, 2026: 8 8 Passed, 2026: 3 3 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 349 349 Average marks, 2024: 417 417 Average marks, 2026: 485 485 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .