Board results
Schools
GGHS Gandhian Haripur
GGHS Gandhian Haripur
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2020-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 13 students appeared and
5 passed (38.5% ), which is
24.7 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
5
38.5%
18.3%
+20.2 B
0
0.0%
21.1%
−21.1 C
0
0.0%
13.9%
−13.9 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
8
61.5%
36.9%
+24.7
Grade distribution A: 5 (38.5%) Failed: 8 (61.5%) 38.5%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 38.5% B 0 0.0% C 0 0.0% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 8 61.5%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 10.0 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
22
22
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
2
9.1%
4 8
8 0 0
363 2024
13
5
38.5%
−61.5
63.1%
−24.7
0
0.0%
5 0
0 0 0
460 2026
20
18
90.0%
+51.5
64.4%
+25.6
0
0.0%
9 7
2 0 0
406
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 30% 48% 65% 82% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 38% 38% This school, 2026: 90% 90% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 5.0% 10.0% 15.0% 20.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 9.1% 9.1% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 2 (9.1%) 9% A, 2022: 4 (18.2%) 18% B, 2022: 8 (36.4%) 36% C, 2022: 8 (36.4%) 36% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (38.5%) 38% Failed, 2024: 8 (61.5%) 62% 2026 A, 2026: 9 (45.0%) 45% B, 2026: 7 (35.0%) 35% C, 2026: 2 (10.0%) 10% Failed, 2026: 2 (10.0%) 10% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 12 25 38 50 2022 Appeared, 2022: 22 22 Passed, 2022: 22 22 2024 Appeared, 2024: 13 13 Passed, 2024: 5 5 2026 Appeared, 2026: 20 20 Passed, 2026: 18 18 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 363 363 Average marks, 2024: 460 460 Average marks, 2026: 406 406 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .