Board results
Schools
Nokhaiz Grammer Public School Bandi Sadiq Mansehra
Nokhaiz Grammer Public School Bandi Sadiq Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2024 result
In the 2024 SSC Class 9 exam, 41 students appeared and
11 passed (26.8% ), which is
36.3 points below
the board average of 63.1%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
Among 875 schools with at least 20 students it ranks #762 for pass percentage.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
7.7%
−7.7 A
5
12.2%
18.3%
−6.1 B
4
9.8%
21.1%
−11.3 C
2
4.9%
13.9%
−9.0 D
0
0.0%
2.2%
−2.2 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
30
73.2%
36.9%
+36.3
Grade distribution A: 5 (12.2%) B: 4 (9.8%) C: 2 (4.9%) Failed: 30 (73.2%) 26.8%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 5 12.2% B 4 9.8% C 2 4.9% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 30 73.2%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 32.6 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
13
13
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
10
76.9%
3 0
0 0 0
448 2024
41
11
26.8%
−73.2
63.1%
−36.3
0
0.0%
5 4
2 0 0
401 2026
46
31
67.4%
+40.6
64.4%
+3.0
3
6.5%
6 14
6 2 0
393
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 20% 40% 60% 80% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 27% 27% This school, 2026: 67% 67% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 22.5% 45.0% 67.5% 90.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 76.9% 76.9% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 6.5% 6.5% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A1, 2022: 10 (76.9%) 77% A, 2022: 3 (23.1%) 23% 2024 A, 2024: 5 (12.2%) 12% B, 2024: 4 (9.8%) 10% C, 2024: 2 (4.9%) Failed, 2024: 30 (73.2%) 73% 2026 A1, 2026: 3 (6.5%) A, 2026: 6 (13.0%) 13% B, 2026: 14 (30.4%) 30% C, 2026: 6 (13.0%) 13% D, 2026: 2 (4.3%) Failed, 2026: 15 (32.6%) 33% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 25 50 75 100 2022 Appeared, 2022: 13 13 Passed, 2022: 13 13 2024 Appeared, 2024: 41 41 Passed, 2024: 11 11 2026 Appeared, 2026: 46 46 Passed, 2026: 31 31 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 125 250 375 500 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 448 448 Average marks, 2024: 401 401 Average marks, 2026: 393 393 Other classes
Results with fewer than 5 students are not shown.
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .