Board results
Schools
Muslim Children Academy Mansehra
Muslim Children Academy Mansehra
Abbottabad Board result gazette data, 2022-2026.
SSC Class 9 2026 result
In the 2026 SSC Class 9 exam, 13 students appeared and
6 passed (46.2% ), which is
18.2 points below
the board average of 64.4%.
0 students earned an A1 (A+) grade (0.0%).
The school is not ranked because fewer than 20 students appeared.
Grade Students School % Board % Difference
A1 (A+)
0
0.0%
15.4%
−15.4 A
2
15.4%
19.1%
−3.8 B
3
23.1%
18.9%
+4.2 C
1
7.7%
9.7%
−2.0 D
0
0.0%
1.3%
−1.3 E
0
0.0%
0.0%
−0.0 Failed
7
53.8%
35.6%
+18.2
Grade distribution A: 2 (15.4%) B: 3 (23.1%) C: 1 (7.7%) Failed: 7 (53.8%) 46.2%
passed
A1 (A+) 0 0.0% A 2 15.4% B 3 23.1% C 1 7.7% D 0 0.0% E 0 0.0% Failed 7 53.8%
See all schools ranked for this exam
·
Search students' results
SSC Class 9: comparison of years
How the school's SSC Class 9 results changed between 2022 and 2026.
The pass percentage fell by 53.8 points overall. The best year for pass percentage was 2022 (100.0%).
Year Appeared Passed Pass %
Change Board % vs board
A1 A1 % A B
C D E Avg marks
2022
6
6
100.0%
-
46.0%
+54.0
0
0.0%
4 1
1 0 0
370 2024
10
10
100.0%
+0.0
63.1%
+36.9
5
50.0%
5 0
0 0 0
478 2026
13
6
46.2%
−53.8
64.4%
−18.2
0
0.0%
2 3
1 0 0
396
“Change” is the movement in pass percentage points since the previous exam in the table; “vs board” compares with the board average for the same exam.
Pass percentage: school vs board average 40% 55% 70% 85% 100% 2022 2024 2026 This school, 2022: 100% 100% This school, 2024: 100% 100% This school, 2026: 46% 46% Board average, 2022: 46% 46% Board average, 2024: 63% 63% Board average, 2026: 64% 64% This school Board average
A1 (A+) share of students: school vs board 0.0% 15.0% 30.0% 45.0% 60.0% 2022 This school, 2022: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2022: 5.6% 5.6% 2024 This school, 2024: 50.0% 50.0% Board average, 2024: 7.7% 7.7% 2026 This school, 2026: 0.0% 0.0% Board average, 2026: 15.4% 15.4% This school Board average
Grade mix by year 0% 25% 50% 75% 100% 2022 A, 2022: 4 (66.7%) 67% B, 2022: 1 (16.7%) 17% C, 2022: 1 (16.7%) 17% 2024 A1, 2024: 5 (50.0%) 50% A, 2024: 5 (50.0%) 50% 2026 A, 2026: 2 (15.4%) 15% B, 2026: 3 (23.1%) 23% C, 2026: 1 (7.7%) Failed, 2026: 7 (53.8%) 54% A1 A B C D E Failed
Students appeared and passed 0 5 10 15 20 2022 Appeared, 2022: 6 6 Passed, 2022: 6 6 2024 Appeared, 2024: 10 10 Passed, 2024: 10 10 2026 Appeared, 2026: 13 13 Passed, 2026: 6 6 Appeared Passed
Average marks of passed students 0 250 500 750 1,000 2022 2024 2026 Average marks, 2022: 370 370 Average marks, 2024: 478 478 Average marks, 2026: 396 396 Other classes
Unofficial analysis of the result gazettes published by the Board; errors can occur. Use results together with other factors such as
teachers, facilities, fees and distance. See our
guide to choosing a school .